Full Complete Turner Classic Movies (U.S.) Daily Schedule For September, 2021.

all times e.s.t. a work in progress.


WED SEP 01

(12:45am) I Married a Witch (1942/1h 16m/Comedy/René Clair)

(2:15am) A Star Is Born (1937/1h 51m/Romance/William A. Wellman)

(4:15am) There Goes My Heart (1938/1h 21m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)

(6:00am) Time Out for Lessons (1939(10m/Short/Bud Murray)

(6:15am) Dramatic School (1938/1h 20m/Drama/Robert B. Sinclair)

(7:45am) Finishing School (1934/1h 13m/Drama/Wanda Tuchock)

(9:15am) Freshman Love (1936/1h 5m/Comedy/William McGann)

(10:30am) The Male Animal (1942/1h 41m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)

(12:30pm) The Browning Version (1951/1h 30m/Drama/Anthony Asquith)

(2:15pm) Goodbye, Miss Turlock (1947/(10:m/Short/Edward L. Cahn)

(2:30pm) Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939/1h 54m/Drama/Sam Wood)

(4:30pm) The Affairs of Dobie Gillis (1953/1h 14m/Comedy/Don Weis)

(6:00pm) The Drop Out (1962/(10:m/Short/?)

(6:15pm) Get Yourself a College Girl (1964/1h 26m/Musical/Sidney Miller)

(8:00pm) The Barkleys of Broadway (194(9:/1h 48m/Musical/Charles Walters)

(10:00pm) They Died with Their Boots On (1941/2h 18m/Western/Raoul Walsh)


THU SEP 02

(12:30am) Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967/1h 48m/Comedy/Stanley Kramer)

(2:30am) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)

(4:15am) Mogambo (1953/1h 55m/Adventure/John Ford)

(6:15am) Murder She Said (1961/1h 26m/Mystery/George Pollock)

(7:45am) The Gazebo (1960/1h 40m/Comedy/George Marshall)

(9:30am) Pocketful of Miracles (1961/2h 16m/Comedy/Frank Capra)

(12:00pm) Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964/2h 3m/Musical/Gordon Douglas)

(2:15pm) The Alphabet Murders (1965/1h 30m/Mystery/Frank Tashlin)

(4:00pm) The Biggest Bundle of Them All (1968/1h 50m/Crime/Ken Annakin)

(6:00pm) Sophie's Place (1969/1h 46m/Comedy/Jim O'Connolly)

(8:00pm) The Comic (1969/1h 35m/Drama/Carl Reiner)

(9:45pm) Hugo (2011/2h 6m/Adaptation/Martin Scorsese)


FRI SEP 03

(12:00am) Sunset Blvd. (1950/1h 51m/Drama/Billy Wilder)

(2:00am) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Musical/Gene Kelly)

(4:00am) The Jazz Singer (1927/1h 36m/Musical/Alan Crosland)

(6:00am) Guns of the Timberland (1960/1h 31m/Western/Robert D. Webb)

(7:45am) The McConnell Story (1955/1h 47m/Drama/Gordon Douglas)

(9:45am) Drum Beat (1954/1h 51m/Western/Delmer Daves)

(11:45am) The Deep Six (1958/1h 50m/War/Rudolph Maté)

(1:45pm) The Iron Mistress (1952/1h 50m/Western/Gordon Douglas)

(4:00pm) Santiago (1956/1h 33m/Adventure/Gordon Douglas)

(6:00pm) The Big Land (1957/1h 33m/Western/Gordon Douglas)

(8:00pm) To Catch a Thief (1955/1h 43m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)

(10:00pm) The Hot Rock (1972/1h 41m/Comedy/Peter Yates)


SAT SEP 04

(12:00am) Jack of Diamonds (1967/1h 48m/Suspense/Don Taylor)

(2:00am) Without You, I'm Nothing (1990/1h 34m/Adaptation/John Boskovich)

(3:45am) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/1h 25m/Documentary/Barry Shils)

(5:15am) Delicious Dishes (1950/12m/Short/Arnold Morris)

(5:30am) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13m/Short)

(5:45am) The House in the Middle (1954/12m/Short)

(6:00am) The Stratton Story (1949/1h 46m/Drama/Sam Wood)

(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Bad Luck Blackie (1949/7m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:0(9:am) Free and Easy (1931/7m/Comedy/Roy Mack)

(8:17am) Glimpses of Austria (1938/9m/Short)

(8:27am) Alcatraz Island (1937/1h 1m/Crime/William McGann)

(9:30am) BATMAN: A Nipponese Trap (1943/15m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)

(10:00am) POPEYE: A Wolf in Sheik's Clothing (1948/7m/Animation/I. Sparber)

(10:08am) The Falcon's Adventure (1946/1h 1m/Mystery/William Berke)

(11:30am) Buried Loot (1935/18m/Short/George B. Seitz)

(12:00pm) Gunga Din (1939/1h 57m/Adventure/George Stevens)

(2:15pm) 12 Angry Men (1957/1h 35m/Drama/Sidney Lumet)

(4:00pm) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/3h 46m/Adventure/David Lean)

(8:00pm) Les Girls (1957/1h 54m/Musical/George Cukor)

(10:15pm) The Joker Is Wild (1957/2h 3m/Drama/Charles Vidor)


SUN SEP 05

(12:30am) Cloudburst (1952/1h 23m/Film-Noir/Francis Searle)

(2:15am) Knights of the Round Table (1953/1h 55m/Romance/Richard Thorpe)

(4:15am) Moonfleet (1955/1h 29m/Adventure/Fritz Lang)

(6:00am) Camille (1937/1h 48m/Romance/George Cukor)

(8:00am) The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1934/1h 49m/Romance/Sidney Franklin)

(10:00am) Cloudburst (1952/1h 23m/Film-Noir/Francis Searle)

(11:45am) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)

(2:15pm) To Be or Not to Be (1942/1h 39 m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)

(4:00pm) Sunday in New York (1963/1h 45m/Comedy/Peter Tewksbury)

(6:00pm) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Musical/Gene Kelly)

(8:00pm) Body and Soul (1925/1h 26m/Silent/Oscar Micheaux)

(9:45pm) Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist (1979/30m/Biography/Saul J. Turell)

(10:30pm) The Emperor Jones (1933/1h 12m/Drama/Dudley Murphy)


MON SEP 06

(12:00am) Among Those Present (1921/34m/Silent/Fred C. Newmeyer)

(12:45am) I Do (1921/25m/Silent/Hal Roach)

(1:30am) Never Weaken (1921/18m/Short/Fred C. Newmeyer)

(2:00am) Mother and Son (1997/1h 13m/Drama/Alexander Sokurov)

(3:30am) Aparajito (1956/1h 53m/Drama/Satyajit Ray)

(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #19 (1955/25m/Documentary)

(6:00am) The Sea Hawk (1940/2h 7m/Adventure/Michael Curtiz)

(8:15am) Kim (1951/1h 53m/Adventure/Victor Saville)

(10:15am) Mighty Joe Young (1949/1h 34m/Adventure/Ernest B. Schoedsack)

(12:00pm) The Adventures of Robin Hood (1(9:38/1h 42m/Adventure/Michael Curtiz)

(2:00pm) Ivanhoe (1952/1h 46m/Epic/Richard Thorpe)

(4:00pm) Back from Eternity (1956/1h 37m/Adventure/John Farrow)

(6:00pm) King Solomon's Mines (1950/1h 42m/Adventure/Compton Bennett)

(8:00pm) Cinema Paradiso (1989/2h 35m/Drama/Giuseppe Tornatore)

(10:15pm) The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly (1966/2 hr 58 min/Western/Sergio Leone)


TUE SEP 07

(1:30am) The Battle of Algiers (1966/2h/War/Gillo Pontecorvo)

(3:45am) Bugsy (1991/2h 15m/Crime/Barry Levinson)

(6:15am) A Streetcar Named Desire (1951/2h 2m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(8:30am) East of Eden (1955/1h 55m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(10:30am) Baby Doll (1956/1h 54m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(12:30pm) A Face in the Crowd (1957/2h 6m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(2:45 pm) America, America (1963/2h 57m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(5:45pm) The Arrangement (1969/2h 7m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(8:00pm) Annie (1982/2h 8m/Musical/John Huston)

(10:15pm) Curly Top (1935/1h 15m/Musical/Irving Cummings)

(11:45pm) Oliver! (1968/2h 33m/Musical/Carol Reed)


WED SEP 08

(2:30am) Big City (1948/1h 43m/Crime/Norman Taurog)

(4:15am) Lili (1953/1h 21m/Musical/Charles Walters)

(6:00am) Prairie Law (1940/59m/Western/David Howard)

(7:15am) The Green Promise (1949/1h 35m/Drama/William D. Russell)

(9:00am) Deep Valley (1947/1h 44m/Romance/Jean Negulesco)

(11:00am) The Red House (1947/1h 40m/Drama/Delmer Daves

(1:00pm) I'll Wait for You (1941/1h 15m/Drama/Robert B. Sinclair)

(2:30pm) The Purchase Price (1932/1h 8m/Drama/William A. Wellman)

(3:45pm) The Romance of Rosy Ridge (1947/1h 45m/Romance/Roy Rowland)

(5:45pm) The Yearling (1946/2h 14m/Drama/Clarence Brown)

(8:00pm) The Graduate (1967/1h 45m/Comedy/Mike Nichols)

(10:00pm) American Masters: Mike Nichols (2016/53m/Documentary/?)

(11:00pm) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966/2h 11m/Drama/Mike Nichols)


THU SEP 0(9:

(1:30am) Gilda Live (1980/1h 30m/Comedy/Mike Nichols)

(3:30am) Penn & Teller Get Killed (1989/1h 29m/Comedy/Arthur Penn)

(5:15am) MGM 40th Anniversary (1964/31m/Short/?)

(6:00am) Soldiers in White (1941/20m/Short/B. Reeves Eason)

(6:30am) Above and Beyond (1952/2h 2m/Drama/Melvin Frank)

(8:45am) The Woman in White (1948/1h 4(9:m/Romance/Peter Godfrey)

(10:45am) The Last Ride (1944/57m/Crime/D. Ross Lederman)

(12:00pm) Valley of the Kings (1954/1h 26m/Adventure/Robert Pirosh)

(1:45pm) Scaramouche (1952/1h 55m/Adventure/George Sidney)

(4:00pm) The Very Thought of You (1944/1h 39m/Romance/Delmer Daves)

(6:00pm) Lizzie (1957/1h 21m/Drama/Hugo Haas)

(7:30pm) Men of the Sky (1942/20m/Short/B. Reeves Eason)

(8:00pm) Modern Times (1936/1h 27m/Silent/Charlie Chaplin)

(9:45pm) The Rink (1166/21m/Classic Hollywood/Charles Chaplin)

(10:15pm) Shall We Dance (1937/1h 56m/Musical/Mark Sandrich)


FRI SEP (10:

(12:30am) Out of the Blue (1947/1h 26m/Comedy/Leigh Jason)

(2:15am) My Reputation (1946/1h 36m/Romance/Curtis Bernhardt)

(4:00am) Luxury Liner (1948/1h 31m/Musical/Richard Whorf)

(6:00am) Transatlantic Tunnel (1935/1h 34m/Horror/Maurice Elvey)

(7:45am) A Night to Remember (1958/2h 3m/Drama/Roy Ward Baker)

(10:00am) San Francisco (1936/1h 55m/Epic/W. S. Van Dyke)

(12:00pm) The Crowded Sky (1960/1h 45m/Adventure/Joseph Pevney)

(2:00pm) The Last Voyage (1960/1h 31m/Epic/Andrew L. Stone)

(3:45pm) The Swarm (1978/1h 56m/Horror/Irwin Allen)

(6:00pm) Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979/2h 2m/Adventure/Irwin Allen)

(8:00pm) The Seventh Victim (1943/1h 11m/Horror/Mark Robson)

(9:30pm) Curse of the Demon (1957/1h 35m/Horror/Jacques Tourneur)

(11:00pm) Cult of the Cobra (1955/1h 22m/Horror/Francis D. Lyon)


SAT SEP 11

(12:30am) The Crimson Cult (1970/1h 27m/Horror/Vernon Sewell)

(2:00am) Welcome to the Dollhouse (1995/1h 27m/Comedy/Todd Solondz)

(3:45am) Drug Stories (2019/Short)

(5:15am) Booked for Safekeeping (1960/31m/Short/George C Stoney)

(6:00am) Twenty Plus Two (1961/1h 42m/Mystery/Joseph M. Newman)

(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Field and Scream (1955/7m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:08am) The Grand Dame (1931/8m/Comedy/Arthur Hurley)

(8:17am) Glimpses of Florida (1941/9m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)

(8:27am) Central Park (1932/58m/Comedy/John G. Adolfi)

(9:30am) BATMAN: Embers of Evil (1943/14m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)

(10:00am) POPEYE: Spinach vs. Hamburgers (1948/6m/Animation/Seymour Kneitel)

(10:08am) The Case of the Howling Dog (1934/1h 14m/Mystery/Alan Crosland)

(11:30am) Know Your Money (1940/21m/Short/Joe Newman)

(12:00pm) The Naked City (1948/1h 36m/Crime/Jules Dassin)

(1:45pm) Sweet Smell of Success (1957/1h 36m/Drama/Alexander Mackendrick)

(3:30pm) West Side Story (1961/2h 35m/Musical/Robert Wise)

(6:15pm) The Producers (1967/1h 28m/Comedy/Mel Brooks)

(8:00pm) Crossing Delancey (1988/1h 37m/Romance/Joan Micklin Silver)


SUN SEP 12

(12:00am) Drive a Crooked Road (1954/1h 23m/Suspense/Richard Quine)

(1:45am) The Last Picture Show (1971/1h 58m/Drama/Peter Bogdanovich)

(4:00am) What's Up, Doc? (1972/1h 34m/Comedy/Peter Bogdanovich)

(6:00am) Born to Dance (1936/1h 48m/Musical/Roy Del Ruth)

(8:00am) Follow the Fleet (1(9:36/1h 50m/Musical/Mark Sandrich)

(10:00am) Drive a Crooked Road (1954/1h 23m/Suspense/Richard Quine)

(11:45am) From Here to Eternity (1953/1h 58m/Drama/Fred Zinnemann)

(2:00 pm) The Awful Truth (1937/1h 30m/Comedy/Leo McCarey)

(3:45pm) Zorba the Greek (1964/2h 22m/Drama/Michael Cacoyannis)

(6:15pm) The Prisoner Of Second Avenue (1974/1h 45m/Comedy/Melvin Frank)

(8:00pm) Show Boat (1936/1h 50m/Musical/James Whale)

(10:15pm) Sanders of the River (1935/1h 38m/Adventure/Zoltan Korda)

(11:45pm) Big Fella (1937/1h 13m/Drama/J. Elder Wills)


MON SEP 13

(1:15am) Mare Nostrum (1926/1h 50m/Silent/Rex Ingram)

(3:15am) Blind Chance (1981/2h 2m/Drama/Krzysztof Kieslowski)

(6:00am) The Go Getter (1937/1h 32m/Drama/Busby Berkeley)

(7:45am) Don't Go Near the Water (19571h 42m/Comedy/Charles Walters)

(9:45am) Two Girls and a Sailor (1944/2h 4m/Musical/Richard Thorpe)

(12:00pm) Navy Blues (1941/1h 48m/Musical/Lloyd Bacon)

(2:00pm) Hell Divers (1932/1h 50m/Adventure/George Hill)

(4:00pm) The Incredible Mr. Limpet (1964/1h 42m/Comedy/Arthur Lubin)

(5:45pm) Action in the North Atlantic (1943/2h 7m/War/Lloyd Bacon)

(8:00pm) The Hustler (1961/2h 14m/Drama/Robert Rossen)

(10:30pm) Exodus (1960/3h 40m/Epic/Otto Preminger)


TUE SEP 14

(2:15am) Sweet Bird of Youth (1962/2h/Drama/Richard Brooks)

(4:30am) The Outrage (19564/1h 37m/Western/Martin Ritt)

(6:15am) The Richest Girl in the World (1934/1h 16m/Romance/William A. Seiter)

(7:45am) The Gorgeous Hussy (1936/1h 42m/Romance/Clarence Brown)

(9:45am) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/1h 35m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)

(11:30am) Bringing Up Baby (1938/1h 42m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)

(1:30pm) The Girl Downstairs (1938/1h 17m/Romance/Norman Taurog)

(3:00pm) Three Loves Has Nancy (1938/1h (10:m/Comedy/Richard Thorpe)

(4:15pm) Vivacious Lady (1938/1h 30m/Comedy/George Stevens)

(6:00pm) Ninotchka (1939/1h 50m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)

(8:00pm) The Paper Chase (1973/1h 51m/Drama/James Bridges)

(10:00pm) Good News (1947/1h 35m/Musical/Charles Walters)

(11:45pm) Getting Straight (1970/2h 5m/Comedy/Richard Rush)


WED SEP 15

(2:00am) The Affairs of Dobie Gillis (1953/1h 14m/Comedy/Don Weis)

(3:30am) A Yank at Oxford (1938/1h 40m/Drama/Jack Conway)

(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #19 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)

(6:00am) About Face (1952/1h 34m/Musical/Roy Del Ruth)

(8:00am) Backfire (1950/1h 31m/Crime/Vincent Sherman)

(10:00am) The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady (1950/1h 44m/Musical/David Butler)

(12:00pm) Three Sailors and a Girl (1953/1h 35m/Musical/Roy Del Ruthn)

(2:00pm) On Moonlight Bay (1951/1h 35m/Musical/Roy Del Ruth)

(4:00pm) By the Light of the Silvery Moon (1953/1h 42m/Musical/David Butler)

(6:00pm) The Desert Song (1953/1h 50m/Musical/Bruce Humberstone)

(8:00pm) Back to Bataan (1945/1h 37m/War/Edward Dmytryk)

(10:00pm) The Strawberry Blonde (1941/1h 37m/Comedy/Raoul Walsh)


THU SEP 16

(12:00am) Intruder in the Dust (1949/1h 29m/Drama/Clarence Brown)

(1:45am) Susan and God (1940/1h 55m/Comedy/George Cukor)

(4:00am) Tycoon (1947/2h 8m/Adventure/Richard Wallace)

(6:15am) Bright Leaf (1950/1h 50m/Drama/Michael Curtiz)

(8:15am) Designing Woman (1957/1h 58m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)

(10:15am) Sex and the Single Girl (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Richard Quine)

(12:15pm) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)

(2:15pm) Dark Passage (1947/1h 46m/Drama/Delmer Daves)

(4:15pm) The Big Sleep (1946/1h 54m/Film-Noir/Howard Hawks)

(6:15pm) To Have and Have Not (1944/1h 40m/Romance/Howard Hawks)

(8:00pm) It's Always Fair Weather (1955/1h 42m/Musical/Gene Kelly)

(10:00pm) I Love Melvin (1953/1h 16m/Musical/Don Weis)

(11:30pm) Funny Girl (1968/2h 31m/Musical/William Wyler)


FRI SEP 17

(2:15am) The Unholy Rollers (1972/1h 28m/Action/Vernon Zimmerman)

(4:00am) Joy of Living (1938/1h 30m/Comedy/Tay Garnett)

(6:00am) The Magician (1926/1h 23m/Silent/Rex Ingram)

(7:30am) The Magician (1958/1h 42m/Drama/Ingmar Bergman)

(9:30am) Miracles for Sale (1939/1h 11m/Mystery/Tod Browning)

(10:45am) Fingers at the Window (1942/1h 20m/Suspense/Charles Lederer)

(12:15pm) The Phantom of Paris (1931/1h 13m/Suspense/John S. Robertson)

(1:45pm) Carnival of Sinners (1943/1h 20m/Horror/Maurice Tourneur)

(3:15pm) The Hypnotic Eye (1960/1h 18m/Horror/George Blair)

(4:45pm) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/1h 28m/Horror/William Grefé)

(6:15pm) The Devil's Own (1966/1h 30m/Horror/Cyril Frankel)

(8:00pm) Tortilla Flat (1942/1h 45m/Drama/Victor Fleming)

(10:00pm) Cool Hand Luke (1967/2h 9m/Drama/Stuart Rosenberg)


SAT SEP 18

(12:15am) The Misfits (1961/2h 4m/Drama/John Huston)

(2:30am) Cyborg (1989/1h 25m/Action/Albert Pyun)

(4:30am) Bloodmatch (1991/1h 25m/Action/Albert Pyun)

(6:00am) Bachelor in Paradise (1961/1h 49m/Comedy/Jack Arnold)

(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Little Johnny Jet (1953/7m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:09am) Opening Night (1931/7m/Comedy/Roy Mack)

(8:17am) Glimpses of Kentucky (1941/7m/Documentary/?)

(8:25am) Danger Patrol (1937/59m/Adventure/Lew Landers)

(9:30am) BATMAN: Eight Steps Down (1943/14m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)

(10:00am) POPEYE: Wigwam Whoopie (1948/7m/Animation/I. Sparber)

(10:09am) The Case of the Curious Bride (1935/1h 20m/Mystery/Michael Curtiz)

(11:30am) Happy Times And Jolly Moments (1943/18m/Comedy/?)

(12:00pm) Brainstorm (1983/1h 46m/Science-Fiction/Douglas Trumbull)

(2:00pm) The Prize (1963/2h 16m/Suspense/Mark Robson)

(4:30pm) The Wild One (1953/1h 19m/Crime/Laslo Benedek)

(6:00pm) The Harder They Fall (1956/1h 49m/Drama/Mark Robson)

(8:00pm) Once a Thief (1965/1h 47m/Drama/Ralph Nelson)

(10:00pm) Man on a Tightrope (1953/1h 45m/Drama/Elia Kazan)


SUN SEP 19

(12:00am) Human Desire (1954/1h 30m/Film-Noir/Fritz Lang)

(2:00am) Taxi Driver (1976/1h 52m/Drama/Martin Scorsese)

(4:00am) The Super Cops (1974/1h 35m/Crime/Gordon Parks)

(6:00am) The Little Minister (1934/1h 50m/Romance/Richard Wallace)

(8:00am) Gaslight (1944/1h 54m/Suspense/George Cukor)

(10:00am) Human Desire (1954/1h 30m/Film-Noir/Fritz Lang)

(12:00pm) Westward the Women (1951/1h 58m/Western/William A. Wellman)

(2:15pm) Citizen Kane (1941/1h 59m/Drama/Orson Welles)

(4:30pm) Doctor Zhivago (1965/3h 17m/Epic/David Lean)

(8:00pm) Song of Freedom (1936/1h 15m/Musical/J Edgar Willis)

(9:30pm) King Solomon's Mines (1937/1h 20m/Adventure/Robert Stevenson)

(11:00pm) Jericho (1937/1h 15m/Drama/Thornton Freeland)


MON SEP 20

(12:30am) Speedway (1929/1h 16m/Drama/Harry Beaumont)

(2:00am) The Human Condition (1959/3h 28m/War/Masaki Kobayashi)

(5:30am) Carnival in Paris (1937/21m/Comedy/William J. Thiele)

(6:00am) An American in Paris (1951/1h 53m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(8:00am) On the Town (1949/1h 38m/Musical/Gene Kelly)

(9:45am) The Band Wagon (1953/1h 52m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(11:45am) Easter Parade (1948/1h 43m/Musical/Charles Walters)

(1:45pm) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/1h 53m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(3:45pm) Annie Get Your Gun (1950/1h 47m/Musical/George Sidney)

(5:45pm) Cabaret (1972/2h 4m/Musical/Bob Fosse)

(8:00pm) Victimas del Pecado (1950/1h 30m/Emilio Fernández)

(9:45pm) Sombra Verde (1954/1h 25m/Roberto Gavaldon)

(11:30pm) Llevame en tus brazos (1953/1h 38m/Julio Bracho)


TUE SEP 21

(1:30am) Puerto de tentacion (1951/1h 17m/Drama/Rene Cardona)

(3:30am) The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de La Cruz (1955/1h 31m/Adaptation/Luis Buñuel)

(5:00am) Simon of the Desert (1965/45m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)

(6:00am) Romeo and Juliet (1937/2h 7m/Romance/George Cukor)

(8:15am) All Night Long (1963/1h 35m/Drama/Basil Dearden)

(10:00am) Playmates (1941)1h 36m/Comedy/David Butler)

(11:45am) Kiss Me Kate (1953/1h 51m/Musical/ George Sidney)

(1:45pm) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/2h 12m/Comedy/Max Reinhardt)

(4:15pm) Smiles of a Summer Night (1955/1h 48m/Comedy/Ingmar Bergman)

(6:15pm) Forbidden Planet (1956/1h 38m/Science-Fiction/Fred Mcleod Wilcox)

(8:00pm) Patton (1970/2h 51m/War/Franklin J. Schaffner)

11:00pm) The Hospital (1971/1h 43m/Comedy/Arthur Hiller)


WED SEP 22

(1:00am) Rage (1972/1h 39m/Drama/George C Scott)

(3:00am) The Last Run (1971/1h 22m/Crime/Richard Fleischer)

(5:00am) A Night at the Movies: Cops & Robbers and Crime Writers (2013/57m/Documentary/Laurent Bouzereau)

(6:00am) Wild Stallion (1952/1h (10:m/Western/Lewis D. Collins)

(7:15am) Tall Man Riding (1955/1h 23m/Western/Lesley Selander)

(8:45am) Riding Shotgun (1954/1h 14m/Western/Andre DeToth)

(10:15am) Tension at Table Rock (1956/1h 33m/Western/Charles Marquis Warren)

(12:00pm) The Young Guns (1956/1h 24m/Western/Albert Band)

(1:30pm) Rio Bravo (1959/2h 21m/Western/Howard Hawks)

(4:00pm) The Left Handed Gun (1958/1h 42m/Western/Arthur Penn)

(6:00pm) The Lusty Men (1952/1h 53m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)

(8:00pm) Autumn Leaves (1956/1h 48m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)

(10:00pm) Cheyenne Autumn (1964/2h 40m/Western/John Ford)


THU SEP 23

12:45am) Autumn Sonata (1978/1h 32m/Drama/Ingmar Bergman)

(2:30am) An Autumn Afternoon (1962 1h 53m/Drama/Yasujiro Ozu)

(4:30am) The Winds of Autumn (1976/1h 40m/Adventure/Charles B Pierce)

(6:15am) The Hidden Hand (1942/1h 6m/Suspense/Ben Stoloff)

(7:30am) The Ghost Ship (1943/1h 9m/Horror/Mark Robson)

(8:45am) Isle of the Dead (1945/1h 12m/Horror/Mark Robson)

(10:00am) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/1h 50m/Drama/Albert Lewin)

12:00pm) Dead Men Walk (1943/1h 3m/Horror/Sam Newfield)

1:15pm) Scared to Death (1947/1h 4m/Suspense/Christy Cabanne)

(2:30pm) Bedlam (1946/1h 19m/Horror/Mark Robson)

(4:00pm) The Mysterious Doctor (1943/57m/War/Ben Stoloff)

(5:00pm) Cat People (1942/1h 11m/Suspense/Jacques Tourneur)

(6:30pm) The Curse of the Cat People (1944/1h (10:m/Suspense/Gunther V. Fritsch and Robert Wise)

(8:00pm) Rollerball (1975/2h 9m/Science-Fiction/Norman Jewison)

(10:15pm) Kansas City Bomber (1972/1h 39m/Action/Jerrold Freedman)


FRI SEP 24

(12:15am) Roller Boogie (1979/1h 43m/Musical/Mark L. Lester)

(2:15am) Solarbabies (1986/1h 34m/Sci-Fi/Alan Johnson)

(4:00am) No Blade of Grass (1970/1h 37m/Horror/Cornel Wilde)

(6:00am) Get Yourself a College Girl (1964/1h 26m/Musical/Sidney Miller)

(7:30am) When the Boys Meet the Girls (19651h 50m/Musical/Alvin Ganzer)

(9:30am) The Young Girls of Rochefort (1967/2h 4m/Musical/Jacques Demy)

(11:45am) Having a Wild Weekend (1965/1h 31m/Musical/John Boorman)

(1:30pm) The Cool Ones (1967/1h 38m/Musical/Gene Nelson)

(3:15pm) Catalina Caper (1967/1h 7m/Comedy/Lee Sholem)

(4:30pm) Hold On! (1966/1h 25m/Musical/Arthur Lubin)

(6:15pm) A Hard Day's Night (1964/1h 32m/Musical/Richard Lester)

(8:00pm) The Fugitive Kind (1960/2h 15m/Drama/Sidney Lumet)

(10:15pm) On the Waterfront (1954/1h 48m/Drama/Elia Kazan)


SAT SEP 25

(12:15am) East of Eden (1955/1h 55m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(2:15am) The Stepfather (1987/1h 38m/Horror/Joseph Ruben)

(4:00am) Wicked Stepmother (1989/1h 32m/Comedy/Larry Cohen)

(6:00am) Her Highness and the Bellboy (1945/1h 52m/Romance/Richard Thorpe)

(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Papa Gets the Bird (1940/7m/Animation/Hugh Harman)

(8:09am) Six Hits and a Miss (1945/8m/Short/Jean Negulesco)

(8:18am) Glimpses of Java and Ceylon (1937/8m/Short/?)

(8:28am) Midnight Alibi (1934/1h/Crime/Alan Crosland)

(9:30am) BATMAN: The Executioner Strikes (1943/15m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)

(10:00am) POPEYE: Olive Oyl for President (1948/6m/Animation)

(10:08am) The Case of the Lucky Legs (1935/1h 17m/Mystery/Archie L. Mayo)

(11:30am) Plane Nuts (1933/19m/Comedy/Jack Cummings)

(12:00pm) A Fistful of Dollars (1964/1h 36m/Western/Sergio Leone)

(2:15pm) For a Few Dollars More (1965/2h 10m/Western/Sergio Leone)

(4:30pm) The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly (1966/2h 58m/Western/Sergio Leone)

(8:00pm) Daisy Kenyon (1947/1h 39m/Romance/Otto Preminger)

(10:00pm) Harriet Craig (1950/1h 34m/Drama/Vincent Sherman)


SUN SEP 26

MON SEP 27

TUE SEP 28

WED SEP 29

THU SEP 30

What do you think?

12 Points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply